SCY – Short Course Yards / LCM – Long Course Meters
Pacific Swimming Meet Schedule
Pacific Swimming Time Standards
USA Swimming Time Standards
FastSwims
Swim Connection


Sep 15-17
Molly Lahlum Memorial Autumn Freeze (DDST)
SCY
Minden, NV (Carson Valley Swim Center)
All
Entries: Swim Connection


Oct 20-22
Fall Classic & King of the Hill Challenge (RENO)
SCY
Carson City, NV (Carson Aquatic Facility)
All
Entries: Swim Connection


Nov 9-12
Nevada State Championships (BCH)
SCY
Henderson, NV (Heritage Park Aquatic Complex)
Qualifiers
Entries: Team (HyTek)


Dec 6-9
Speedo Winter Jr National Championships West
SCY
Westmont, IL (FMC Natatorium)
Qualifiers
Entries: Team (USA Swimming)


Jan 12-14
Blizzard Blast Age Group Open (CARS)
SCY
Carson City, NV (Carson Aquatic Facility)
All
Entries: FastSwims


Feb 9-11
Valentine’s Day Age Group Open (DDST)
SCY
Minden, NV (Carson Valley Swim Center)
All
Entries: Swim Connection


Feb 25 (3:00-7:00 pm)
Black & Blue Meet (Intrasquad)
SCY
Reno, NV (Northwest Pool)
All
Entries: Team (RSVP Sharon)


Mar 3
Zone All-Star Meet (Zone 4)
SCY
Carson City, NV (Carson Aquatic Facility)
14 & U Qualifiers & Team Volunteer Event
Entries: Zone 4


Mar 23-24
NNA Age Group Open (NNA)
SCY
Reno, NV (Northwest Pool)
Pre/Non-High School
Entries: FastSwims


Apr 3-6
2024 Short Course Senior Zones (VAN/Utah)
SCY
St George, Utah (Utah Tech Aquatic Center)
Qualifiers/Team Travel
Entries: Team (HyTek)


May 10-11
Northern Nevada High School Championships (Regionals)
SCY
Carson City, NV (Carson Aquatic Facility)
High School Qualifiers
Entries: High School Team


May 18
Nevada State High School Championships
SCY
Las Vegas, NV
High School Qualifiers
Entries: High School Team


May 24-26
Intermountain Classic Age Group Open (CARS)
LCM
Carson City, NV (Carson Aquatic Facility)
All
Entries: 2024 Intermountain Classic


June 7-9
26th Annual Summer Sanders Senior+
LCM
Roseville, CA
Qualifiers
Entries: 2024 Summer Sanders


June 15-23
2024 US Olympic Team Trials (USA Swimming)
LCM
Indianapolis, IN (Lucas Oil Stadium)
Qualifiers


June 19
35th Annual Lakeridge Swim Team Awards Banquet
All


Jun 21-23
Reno Gamble Age Group Open (RENO)
LCM
Reno, NV (Idlewild Pool)
All
Entries: 2024 Reno Gamble


Jul 12-14
NNA Silver State Championships (NNA)
LCM
Reno, NV (Idlewild Pool)
All
Entries: FastSwims


July 18-21
Speedo Sectionals
LCM
Fullerton, CA
Qualifiers/Team Travel
Entries: Team
24SectionalStandardsLCM
24SectionalStandardsSCY


July 25-28
Far Western Championships
LCM
Morgan Hill, CA
Qualifiers
Entries: TBD
24FarWesternsStandardsLCM
24FarWesternsStandardsLCMBonus


July 27-Aug 10
2024 Summer Olympics, XXXIII Olympiad
LCM
Paris, France (Aquatics Centre)
Qualifiers


Aug 7-10
Western Zone Age Group Championships
LCM
Boise, ID (Idaho Central Aquatics Center)
14 & Under Qualifiers


Aug 10
Donner Lake Open Water Swim, Masters (Sierra Nevada Masters / LAKE)
Truckee, CA (Donner Lake)
Team Volunteer Event
All


Sep 13-15
Molly Lahlum Memorial Autumn Freeze
SCY
Minden, NV
All
Entries:


Oct 18-20
Fall Classic & King-of-the-Hill Challenge (RENO)
SCY
Reno, NV
All
Entries:


Nov 8-11
Nevada State SC Championships P & F (CARS)
SCY
Carson City, NV
Qualifiers
Entries: